2022 participants, updated 3-28-2022
 
Auto

 1 Dave Cole / Peter Schneider Ford Raptor
Temecula CA / Long Valley NJ
 2 Paul Eklund / Yulia Smolyansky Subaru Forester XT Tigard & Portland OR
 3 Frank McKinnon / John Putnam Ford Escape
Portland & Forest Grove OR
 4
Bill & Heather Brooks
tba
Spokane WA
 5 Jeff & Ella McMillen
Subaru WRX
Seattle WA
 6 Mel Wade / tba Jeep Gladiator
Fullerton CA
 7 David Green / tba Porsche Cayman S Carlsbad CA
 8 Cameron Hines / Jeff Zimmerman Audi Na'alehu HI / Pismo Beach CA
 9
Hal Adams / Matt Bonaimé Subaru Forester Columbia SC / Tucson AZ
10
tba / Chris Corbett tba Fullerton CA
11 Ron Goins / tba
Ford Interceptor Utility
Cle Elum WA
12
Dallas VanWyk
tba
Rosenberg TX
13
Bill Biggers / tba Dodge Power Wagon Butte MT
14 Jack & Claire Holdaway 69 Austin Mini MK2 Grass Valley CA
15
Rodney & Carol Cook Jeep Grand Cherokee
Olympia WA
16
Rick Higgs / Mikael Pettersson
73 Leyland Australia Van Vancouver BC / Uppsala SW
17
Jim Theriault / tba Porsche Cayenne
Halifax NS
18 Euan & Bill Pollock Porsche 911 Lake Oswego OR
19 Jeff Lebesch / tba Porsche Fort Collins CO
20 Daniel Merkins / Ryan Smiley.
Jeep Gladiator
Langley & W Vancouver BC
21
Johan Cardenas tba
Levittown NY
22
Garren Watkins / Lisa Fortuna
Porsche 911 C4S
Boulder CO
23
Drew Shapiro / Taylor Pesek
tba
Renton WA
24
Shane Bowman
Wrangler Rubicon
Battle Ground WA
25
Andy & Mercedes Lilienhal
tba
Portland OR
26
Garret & Kristen Arendt
Lexus GX470
Niwot CO
27
Ian Burns / tba
tba
Lake Oswego OR
28
Glyn Trafford / Bart Vogelzang
Subaru Forester
Duncan & Ladysmith BC
29 Siobhan Silks / Lars Stordahl Subaru WRX Point Arena CA
30
Tom & Al Cooley
Ford Mustang
Charlotte NC / Davenport FL
3x
Julia Crawford / tba
Jeep Grand Cherokee
Seattle WA
3x
Don & Jessica Mace
70 Mini Cooper
Bellvillle OH / Avon IN
50
Will Gentile /Spence Clements
Toyota? (film)
Cypress CA


Waitlist

 x
Buddy Wier / tba
tba
Columbia SC
 x
Jim Saulino / tba
tba
Missouri City TX
 x
Rich & Dawn Potovin
Chev Colorado
Anaconda MT
 x Joe Salvadori / tba tba Baden PA
 x
Bill & Annie Thompson
Ford Fiesta ST
Scappoose OR
 x
Alan Bowman
tba
Quincy WA
 x
Anthony Thornton / tba
Wrangler Rubicon
Louisville CO
. .
Cycle
.
31 Rod Sorenson KTM 990 Adventure Elk Grove CA
32 John Reese BMW R1200GS Duvall WA
33
Marten Walkker BMW R80 ST/D Carpinteria CA
34
Ismail Cem Esen
Triumph Tiger 800xc
Vancouver BC








Past winners in bold, new participants in italic.  Vehicle #'s tentative


Staff
Chairman & Social Director
Jerry & Colleen Hines
Ford E350 Anderson Island WA
Sweep 1 Kevin Barrows / tba
Dodge Ram 3500 Auburn WA
Sweep 2 Andy Newell / tba
Dodge Ram 2500 Enumclaw WA
Sweep 3
Colin Stenhouse /Tim Chovanak
Ford Raptor
W Vancouver BC/Monroe WA
Cycle Support
Matt NashDavid Fox  Dodge Ram 2500
Ft McMurray AB/Seattle WA
Timing & Scoring Steve Perret / Kathryn Hansen Subaru Impreza Bellingham & Friday Harbor
Chief of Controls
Ron Sorem / tba
Subaru Impreza
Renton WA
Registration & Tech Rainier Auto Sports Club . .