Alcan 5000 Rally (logo)
February 21 - March 1, 2024
   Team  Vehicle  Hometown
 1 Peter Schneider tba
Long Valley NJ
 2
Russ Kraushaar / Garth Ankeny 73 Mercury Capri Battle Ground WA / Portland OR
3
Paul Eklund / Yulia Smolyansky Subaru Forester XT Tigard & Portland OR
4
Frank McKinnon / John Putnam
Ford Evosport
Portland OR
5
Satish Gopalkrishnan / Savera D'Souza
tba
Jersey City NJ
 6 Keith Barke / tba
Chev Avalanche
Duncan BC
 7
Jeff Lebesch / tba
Porsche
Fort Collins CO
 8 Hal Adams / Buddy Wier Subaru Forester Columbia SC
 9 Ron Goins / tba
Ford Interceptor SUV
Cle Elum WA
10
Ed Millman / Mike Chandler 88 BMW 325ix Seattle WA
11
Chris Cramer / Mike Handow
Porsche 911
Holmes Beach FL/ Elkhart IN
11
David Green / Tom Pastore
Subaru WRX
Carlsbad & La Jolla CA
12
Mel Wade / Melissa Culwell
Jeep Gladiator
Fullerton CA
13
Bill & Trent Biggers
Ford F250
Butte MT
14
Marc Getty / Mark Fokkens
VW Rabbit
Philadelphia PA/OroMedonte ON
15
Matt Nash / tba
Ram 2500
Ft McMurray AB
16 Jack & Claire Holdaway Subaru Forester Soldotna AK
17
Andy & Mercedes Lilienthal
tba
Portland OR
18
John & Judy Russell
Ford Bronco
Bellevue WA
19
Shane Bowman / tba
tba
Battle Ground WA
20
George & Jay Witman
Mini Cooper S
Lebanon & Reading PA
21
Josh Nation / Kate Nagel Nissan XTerra
Ackworth GA
22
Daniel Merkins / Ryan Smiley
Porsche 911
North & West Vancouver BC
22
Miles McEwing / Tracey Martin
Porsche ?
Calgary AB
23
Ian & John Burns
Audi Q5 TDI
West Linn OR/ Hilo HI
24
Jeff & Steve Riddell
Toyota Tacoma
Senoia GA / Byron MI
25 Scotty & Kendra Rippel
Jeep Wrangler
Eagle River WI
26 Kimberley Chovanak / tba
Audi 4000 Quattro
Mercer Island WA
27
Michael Williamson / tba
tba
Chicago IL
28
Todd Marks / tba
tba
Chicago IL
29
Lance DesBaillets / tba
tba
Oak View CA
30
Robert & Brian Dove/ tba Ford F150 Raptor
Flint Hill & Warrenton VA
30
Rustin Vogt / Gareth Figgess
Dodge Ram 250
Sacramento & Lotus CA
31
Garren Watkins / tba
tba
Boulder CO
31
Drew & Taylor Shapiro
Chev Silverado 2500
Bellevue WA
32
Krista Skukas / Sam Albert
tba
Portland OR
33
Rebecca Ruston / Kyle Heacock
BMW 325ix
Portland OR
34
Robert Webster / Kelly Whitton
Ram 5500
Scottsdale AZ
35
Asa & Morgan Farquhar
Ineos Grenadier
Elkhorn NE
36
Greg Fitzgerald / Spencer Whitney
Land Rover LR3
Warren NJ / Surrey BC
37
John Shyne / Oscar Valenzuela
Jeep Wrangler
Anaheim & Yorba Linda CA
38
John & Adam Nelson
GMC Sierra 1500
Findlay & Alvada OH
39
Cory Grunwald / EJF Sullican
tba
Bonney Lake & Tacoma WA
40
Cristian Anton / Sebastian Pozzi Dodge Ram 2500
Oakland NJ / Argentina
41
Edward Heil / Sean O'Shea
tba
Howell & Royal Oak MI
42 Sean Arnbruster / tba
BMW 325ix
Frankfort IL
43
Steve Greer / David Bush
Subaru Outback
Battle Ground & Selah WA
44
Peter Monin / Alex Kuhner
Subaru Impreza
Wilton & Westport CT
45
Eian & Rachael Ray
Subaru Impreza Kirkland WA
Waitlist
w1
Chris Parshall / Brian Buck
Audi Q7 TDI
Puyallup & Enumclaw WA
w2
Jeff & Marie Campbell
Land Rover LR4
Bulverde TX
w3
Paul & Melissa Anderson
tba
Ojai CA
w4
Lucas McConoughey / tba
tba
Califon NJ
w5
Ryan & Mark Baldwin
Porsche Cayenne
Kent WA
w6
Christopher & Afton Dodson
Toyota Tacoma
Houston TX
w7
Brent & Jim Dufault
Toyota 4Runner
Renton & Duvall WA
w8
Alex Torrenegra/ Tomas Gutierrez
tba
Napa CA / Columbia
w9
Forrest & Steve Chambers
tba
Birmingham AL/Santa Rosa FL
w10
Bryan Gschiel / tba
tba
Victoria BC
w11
Jerry Lin / Michael Saalwaechter
tba
Bellevue & Issaquah WA
Past winners in bold, new participants italic
Updated 10/2/2022, new entries on waitlist

Staff
Chairman & Social director
Tech & Safety
Jerry & Colleen Hines
Jim Breazeale
Audi Q5
Anderson Island WA
Arlington WA
Sweep 1
Andy Newell / Bob Sadesk Dodge Ram 2500 Enumclaw & Buckley WA
Sweep 2 & photography
Paul Dubinsky / David Fox Ford F350
Fort Mill SC / Seattle WA
Sweep 3 & photography Tim Chovanak / Jason Nugent
Ford Raptor Snohomish WA/ Fredericton NB
Course Marshals
Steve Perret / Kathryn Hansen
Colin Stenhouse / tba
Subaru Impreza
Audi Q5
Bellingham & Friday Harbor WA
West Vancouver BC
Registration & Tech
.RASC logo
.